‘The Last of Us’ Grabs 8 Wins on Night 1 of 2023 Creative Arts Emmys

0
21


“The Last of Us,” “The White Lotus,” “The Bear” and “Beef” gained momentum Saturday night as each show picked up big wins at the Creative Arts Emmy Awards.

HBO’s “The Last of Us” was by far the dominant favorite with eight wins. FX’s “The Bear,” Netflix’s “Wednesday” and HBO’s “The White Lotus” won four apiece. Netflix’s “Beef” took home three trophies on the first night of the two-night Creative Arts Awards at the Peacock Theater in downtown Los Angeles.

Wins for “Last of Us” included guest actor and actress in a drama series for Nick Offerman and Storm Reid, respectively. The series also won for visual effects, picture editing, sound editing and other key craft categories.

Judith Light prevailed as guest actress in a comedy for “Poker Face” while “Ted Lasso” favorite Sam Richardson took the statuette for guest actor in a comedy.

Roku Channel bested more established competitors to take the prize for TV movie with “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story.” The real Yankovic was on hand to accept the trophy, expressing sentiments shared by other winners about the importance of embracing one’s true self.

“Live the life you want to live. Be as weird as you want to be. Believe me, you will never find true happiness until you can truly accept who you are,” Yankovic said as the “Weird” team claimed the last award of the night.

The 2023 Emmy Award season was delayed by three months due to labor strife in Hollywood last year.

Amazon Prime Video’s “Daisy Jones & the Six” and “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” both garnered two wins. “Daisy Jones” prevailed for period costumes. Speaking backstage, costume designer Denise Wingate called the series “a gift” and noted that she grew up in Los Angeles in the 1970s, so she knew the world of the show very well. “I was sneaking into clubs with a fake ID at a very young age. So, I felt like this is the first project I knew I could give authenticity,” she said.

Among the wins for “Beef” was casting for a limited or anthology series. “Beef” casting director Charlene Lee cited episode eight in particular as it required them to cast numerous actors playing the same characters at different ages. “It was a puzzle of putting that altogether, and that was a fun search.” Lee said. “It was rewarding to find each piece because it was a hard episode.”

As always, the Creative Arts Emmys winners were emotional about their wins, given the significance of an Emmy victory on the careers and craft and technical artisans.

“Oh my god, this is crazy,” said John Koyama as he accepted the win for stunt coordination for Prime Video’s “The Boys.” Much later in the three-hour ceremony, cinematographer Natalie Kingston, who won for limited series Apple TV+’s “Black Bird,” admitted to the crowd, “My 12-year-old self running around wth a camcorder would be freaking out.”

As previously announced, the juried winners included HBO and Max’s “We’re Here,” Disney Plus’ “Ms. Marvel” and ABC’s “Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration.”

Here is a running list of winners from Night 1 of the 2023 Creative Arts Emmy Awards.

(Pictured top: Al Yankovic, center right, and other winners from “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story.”)

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Jon Bernthal (“The Bear”)

Luke Kirby (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)

Nathan Lane (“Only Murders In The Building”)

Pedro Pascal (“Saturday Night Live”)

Oliver Platt (“The Bear”)

Sam Richardson (“Ted Lasso”)

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

Blindspotting • Routines: The History / San Quentin Blues • STARZ • STARZ Original Presents, Lionsgate Television, Snoot, Choreographer Jon Boogz

Grease: Rise Of The Pink Ladies • Routines: New Cool / Hand Jive / The Boom • Paramount+ • Paramount Television Studios, Choreographer Jamal Sims

Grease: Rise Of The Pink Ladies • Routines: Pulling Strings / Hit Me Again / High Rollin’ • Paramount+ • Paramount Television Studios, Choreographer Jeffrey Mortensen, Louise Hradsky

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Routines: Trash Man / Dream Kitchen • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Choreographer Marguerite Derricks

Schmigadoon! • Routines: Bells And Whistles / Good Enough To Eat / Bustin’ Out • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple, Choreographer Christopher Gattelli

Casting for a Drama Series

Bad Sisters • Apple TV+ • Merman / ABC Signature in association with Apple, Casting by Nina Gold, Lucy Amos

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix, Casting by Robert Sterne

The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog, Casting by Victoria Thomas (CSA), Location Casting by Corrine Clark, Jennifer Page

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions, Casting by Avy Kaufman (CSA)

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Meredith Tucker, Casting by Francesco Vedovati (CSA), Location Casting Barbara Giordani (CSA)

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One, Casting by Junie Lowry Johnson (CSA), Libby Goldstein, LocationCasting by Corinne Clark (CSA), Jennifer Page (CSA)

Outstanding Casting for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

BEEF • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production, Casting by Charlene Lee, Claire Koonce

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix, Casting by Robert J. Ulrich (CSA), Eric Dawson (CSA), Carol Kritzer (CSA)

Daisy Jones & The Six • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios, Casting by Justine Arteta (CSA), Kim Davis-Wagner (CSA)

Fleishman Is In Trouble • FX • ABC Signature, Casting by Laura Rosenthal (CSA), Jodi Angstreich (CSA)

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment, Casting by Wendy O’Brien (CSA)

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th, Television Casting by Wendy O’Brien, Casting by Chris Gehrt

The Bear • FX • FX Productions , Casting by Jeanie Bacharach (CSA), Location Casting by Jennifer Rudnicke, Mickie Paskal, AJ Links

Jury Duty • Amazon Freevee • Amazon Studios, Casting by Susie Farris

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television

Casting by Bernard Telsey (CSA), Tiffany Canfield (CSA), Destiny Lilly (CSA)

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television, Casting by Theo Park

Outstanding Period Costumes for a Series

The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Amy Roberts, Costume Designer; Sidonie Roberts, Associate Costume Designer; Christof Roche-Gordon, Costume Supervisor

The Great • Choose Your Weapon • Hulu • Civic Center Media, MRC
Sharon Long, Costume Designer; Claire Tremlett, Basia Kuznar, Assistant Costume Designer; Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer; Katie Hartsoe, Ben Philipp, Amanda Seymour, Assistant Costume Designer; Claire Aquila, Marie Seifts, Costume Supervisor

Perry Mason • Chapter Ten • HBO Max • HBO in association with Team Downey and AMBEG Screen Products, Catherine Adair, Costume Designer; David J. Matwijkow, Assistant Costume Designer; Nanrose Buchman, Costume Supervisor

Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story • Crown Jewels • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia, Lyn Elizabeth Paolo, Laura Frecon, Co-Costume Designer; Jovana Gospavic, Assistant Costume Designer; Alex Locke, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Period Costumes for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Please Don’t Go • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix, Rudy Mance, Costume Designer; Monica Chamberlain, Desmond Smith, Assistant Costume Designer; Suzy Freeman, Costume Supervisor

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 8: Looks Like We Made It • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios, Denise Wingate, Costume Designer; Derek Sullivan, Costume Supervisor

George & Tammy • We’re Gonna Hold On • Showtime • MTV Entertainment Studios, 101 Studios, Freckle Films, Blank Films Inc, Mad Chance, Brolin Productions, Aunt Sylvia’s Moving Picture Company, Mitchell Travers, Costume Designer; Mitchel Wolf, Laurel Rose, Aileen Abercrombie, Assistant Costume Designer; Susan Russell, Charles Carter, Costume Supervisor

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Dreams In The Witch House • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You, Luis Sequeira, Costume Designer; Ann Steel, Assistant Costume Designer; Heather Crepp, Costume Supervisor

Welcome To Chippendales • Leeches • Hulu • 20th Television, Peggy Schnitzer, Costume Designer; Derek Bulger, Assistant Costume Designer; Julie Heath, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy Costumes

Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures, Salvador Perez, Costume Designer; Elizabeth Shelton, Assistant Costume Designer; Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor

House Of The Dragon • The Heirs Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions, Jany Temime, Costume Designer; Katherine Burchill, Paul Yeowell, Rachel George, Assistant Costume Designer; Joanna Lynch, Costume Supervisor

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • A Shadow Of The Past • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Kate Hawley, Costume Designer; Libby Dempster, Assistant Costume Designer; Lucy McLay, Assistant Costume Designer; Jaindra Watson, Assistant Costume Designer; Pip Lingard, Costume Supervisor; Jenny Rushton, Costume Supervisor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 22: Guns For Hire • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd., Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer; Elissa Alcala, Assistant Costume Designer; Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor; Julie Yang Silver, Costume Supervisor

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part I • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd., Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Costume Designer; Stacia Lang, Assistant Costume Designer; Lynda Foote, Costume Supervisor

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wedding • FX • FX Productions, Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer; Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer; Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes for a Series

Emily In Paris • What’s It All About… • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix Marylin Fitoussi, Costume Designer; Herehau Ragonneau, Assistant Costume Designer; Daniela Telle, Associate Costume Designer; Marie Fremont, Costume Supervisor

The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog, Cynthia Ann Summers, Costume Designer; Kelsey Chobotar, Assistant Costume Designer; Rebecca Toon, Assistant Costume Designer; Michelle Carr, Costume Supervisor

Only Murders In The Building • Framed • Hulu • 20th Television, Dana Covarrubias, Costume Designer; Abby Geoghegan, Assistant Costume Designer; Kathleen Gerlach, Wardrobe Supervisor

Succession • Church And State • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions Michelle Matland, Costume Designer
Jonathan Schwartz; Assistant Costume Designer; Mark Agnes, Wardrobe Supervisor

Wednesday • Wednesday’s Child Is Full Of Woe • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production, Colleen Atwood, Costume Designer; Mark Sutherland, Co-Costume Designer; Robin Soutar, Assistant Costume Designer; Claudia Littlefield, Costume Supervisor; Adina Bucur, Costume Supervisor

The White Lotus • That’s Amore • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District, Alex Bovaird, Costume Designer; Brian Sprouse, Assistant Costume Designer; Margherita Zanobetti, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

BEEF • The Birds Don’t Sing, They Screech In Pain • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production, Helen Huang, Costume Designer; Austin Wittick, Assistant Costume Designer; YJ Hwang, Assistant Costume Designer; Mark Anthony Summers, Costume Supervisor

Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. TPealegveis1i1on in association with Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions, Provi Fulp, Costume Designer; Jose Ramos, Costume Supervisor; Steve Summers, Dolly’s Wardrobe

Fleishman Is In Trouble • Me-Time • FX • ABC Signature, Leah Katznelson, Costume Designer; Angel Peart, Assistant Costume Designer; Katie Novello, Assistant Costume Designer; Deidre Wegner, Assistant Costume Designer; Anne Newton-Harding, Costume Supervisor

Swarm • Honey • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Dominique Dawson, Costume Designer; Brittny Chapman, Assistant Costume Designer; Mashal Khan, Costume Supervisor

The Watcher • Welcome, Friends • Netflix • A Netflix Series / Jam Tart Films / Prospect Films / Ryan Murphy Television, Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer; Rudy Mance, Costume Designer; Catherine Crabtree, Assistant Costume Designer; Zakiya Dennis, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Dreams In The Witch House • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Sean Sanson, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Shane Zander, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kyle Glencross, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mike Hill, Prosthetic Designer
Megan Many, Prosthetic Designer

House Of The Dragon • The Lord Of The Tides • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM
Productions
Barrie Gower, Prosthetics Designer
Sarah Gower, Prosthetics Makeup Co-Dept Head
Emma Faulkes, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Duncan Jarman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Paula Eden, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

The Last Of Us • Infected • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Barrie Gower, Prosthetics Designer
Sarah Gower, Prosthetics Makeup Co-Department Head
Paul Spateri, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Nelly Guimaras Sanjuan, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Johnny Murphy, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Joel Hall, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Lucy Pittard, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Adar • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Jason Docherty, Prosthetics Designer
Dan Perry, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Mark Knight, Senior Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Simon Rose, Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Star Trek: Picard • The Last Generation • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
James Mackinnon, Makeup Department Head and Prosthetics
Hugo Villasenor, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Bianca Appice, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kevin Wasner, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Afton Storton, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kevin Haney, Additional Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non Prosthetic)

American Horror Stories • Bloody Mary • FX • 20th Television
Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Gage Hubbard, Makeup Artist
Heather Cummings, Additional Makeup Artist
Natasha Marcelina, Additional Makeup Artist
Michael Johnston, Additional Makeup Artist

Emily In Paris • What’s It All About… • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Aurélie Payen, Key Makeup Artist
Corinne Maillard, Makeup Artist
Joséphine Bouchereau, Makeup Artist
Sarah Damen, Makeup Artist
Ivana Carboni, Makeup Artist

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Connie Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joanna Mireau, Key Makeup Artist

Star Trek: Picard • Võx • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Silvina Knight, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Tanya Cookingham, Key Makeup Artist
Allyson Carey, Makeup Artist
Peter De Oliveira, Personal Makeup Artist (Sir Patrick Stewart)
Hanny Eisen, Additional Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Additional Makeup Artist

Wednesday • Woe What A Night • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Tara McDonald, Makeup Designer
Freda Ellis, Key Makeup Artist
Nirvana Jalalvand, Makeup Artist
Tamara Meade, Makeup Artist
Bianca Boeroiu, Makeup Artist

The White Lotus • That’s Amore • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Rebecca Hickey, Department Head Makeup Artist
Federica Emidi, Key Makeup Artist
Francesca Antonetti, Makeup Artist
Rosa Saba, Makeup Artist

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Becky Ann Baker (“Ted Lasso”)

Quinta Brunson (“Saturday Night Live”)

Taraji P. Henson (“Abbott Elementary”)

Judith Light (“Poker Face”)

Sarah Niles (“Ted Lasso”)

Harriet Walter (“Ted Lasso”)

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Cate Hall, Hair Designer
Emilie Yong Mills, Assistant Hair Designer
Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Lionel • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Shay Sanford-Fong, Department Head Hairstylist
Maggie Hayes Jackson, Key Hairstylist
Michael S. Ward, Hairstylist
Havanna Pratt, Additional Hairstylist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 19: The Convert • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Maria Sandoval, Hair Designer
Ashleigh Childers, Key Hairstylist
Sallie Ciganovich, Hairstylist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • A House Full Of Extremely Lame Horses • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Kimberley Spiteri, Department Head Hairstylist
Keleen Snowgren, Key Hairstylist
Diana Sikes, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Gladstone, Key Hairstylist
Emily Rosko, Hairstylist
Matthew Armentrout, Hairstylist

Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story • Crown Jewels • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Nic Collins, Hair Designer
Giorgio Galliero, Assistant Hair Designer

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

Abbott Elementary • Festival • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th
Television Moira Frazier, Department Head Hairstylist
Dustin Osborne, Key Hairstylist
Christina Joseph, Hairstylist

Emily In Paris • Coo D’état • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Carole Nicolas, Key Hairstylist
Mike Désir, Key Hairstylist
Frédéric Souquet, Key Hairstylist
Miharu Oshima, Hairstylist
Jessie Durimel, Hairstylist
Julien Parizet, Hairstylist

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist
Penny Thompson, Key Hairstylist
Courtney Ullrich, Personal Hairstylist to Mr. Pascal

Only Murders In The Building • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
Betsy Reyes, Department Head Hairstylist
Tonia Ciccone, Key Hairstylist
Fabian Gonzalez, Hairstylist
Kerrie Smith, Additional Hairstylist

P-Valley • Snow • STARZ • STARZ Original Presents, Lionsgate Television
Arlene Martin, Department Head Hairstylist
Latoya Kelley Howard, Key Hairstylist
Kasi York, Hairstylist
LeVura Geuka, Hairstylist
Jason Yancey, Barber

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television
and Universal Television
Nicky Austin, Hair Designer
Nikki Springall, Key Hairstylist
Sophie Roberts, Key Hairstylist
Nicola Pope, Hairstylist

The White Lotus • Abductions • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Miia Kovero, Department Head Hairstylist
Elena Gregorini, Key Hairstylist
Italo Di Pinto, Hairstylist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The Boys • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Amazon Studios
John Koyama, Supervising Stunt Coordinator

FBI: Most Wanted • CBS • Universal Television in association with Wolf Entertainment and CBS Television Studios
Declan Mulvey, Stunt Coordinator

The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator

The Rookie • ABC • ABC Signature and Entertainment One
David Scott Rowden Sr., Stunt Coordinator

S.W.A.T. • CBS • Sony Pictures Television in association with CBS Studios
Austen Brewer, Stunt Coordinator
Lance Gilbert, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

Barry • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator

Cobra Kai • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Ken Barefield, Stunt Coordinator

Poker Face • Peacock • T-Street, MRC Television, Animal Pictures
Tom Place, Stunt Coordinator

Tulsa King • Paramount+ • 101 Studios, Bosque Ranch Productions, Cold Front Productions, Balboa Productions, MTV
Entertainment Studios
Freddie Poole, Stunt Coordinator

Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Brett Chan, Stunt Coordinator
Jason Ng, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Performance

FBI: Most Wanted • Black Mirror • CBS • Universal Television in association with Wolf Entertainment and CBS Television
Studios
Chad Hessler, Stunt Performer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Lateef Crowder, Stunt Performer
Paul Darnell, Stunt Performer
JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Performer
Ryan Ryusaki, Stunt Performer

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Jahnel Curfman, Stunt Performer
Niko Dalman, Stunt Performer
Shannon Beshears, Stunt Performer

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Courtney Schwartz, Stunt Performer
Michelle Andrea Adams, Stunt Performer

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

The Bear • System • FX • FX Productions, Production Designer Sam Lisenco, Art Director Eric Dean, Set Decorator Emily Carter

How I Met Your Father • The Reset Button • Ride Or Die • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television, Production Designer Glenda Rovello, Art Director Conny Boettger-Marinos, Set Decorator Amy Beth Feldman

Only Murders In The Building • Sparring Partners • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television, Production Designer Patrick Howe, Art Director Jordan Jacobs, Set Decorator Rich Murray

Schmigadoon! • Famous As Hell • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple, Production Designer Jamie Walker McCall, Art Director Ryan Garton, Art Director Gregory Clarke, Set Decorator Carol Lavallee

What We Do In The Shadows • The Night Market • FX • FX Productions, Production Designer Shayne Fox, Art Director Aaron Noël, Set Decorator Kerri Wylie

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios, Production Designer Jessica Kender, Art Director Brian Grego, Set Decorator Lisa Clark, Set Decorator Andi Brittan

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You, Production Designer Tamara Deverell, Art Director Brandt Gordon, Set Decorator Shane Vieau

House Of The Dragon • The Heirs Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions, Production Designer Jim Clay, Art Director Dominic Masters, Set Decorator Claire Nia Richards

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Production Designer Bill Groom, Art Director Neil Prince, Set Decorator Ellen Christiansen

Perry Mason • Chapter Eleven • HBO Max • HBO in association with Team Downey and AMBEG Screen Products, Production Designer Keith P. Cunningham, Art Director Ian Scroggins, Set Decorator Halina Siwolop

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Last Of Us • Infected • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog, Production Designer John Paino, Art Director Don Macaulay, Set Decorator Paul Healy

Poker Face • The Orpheus Syndrome • Peacock • T-Street, MRC Television, Animal Pictures,
Production Designer Judy Rhee, Art Director Martha Sparrow, Set Decorator Cathy Marshall

Succession • America Decides • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions, Production Designer Stephen H. Carter, Art Director Molly Mikula, Set Decorator George Detitta Jr.

Ted Lasso • Sunflowers • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television, Production Designer Paul Cripps, Art Director Iain White, Set Decorator Kate Goodman

Wednesday • Wednesday’s Child Is Full Of Woe • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production, Production Designer Mark Scruton, Art Director Adrian Curelea, Set Decorator Robert Hepburn

The White Lotus • Ciao • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District, Production Designer Cristina Onori, Art Director Gianpaolo Rifino, Set Decorator Letizia Santucci

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios, Production Designer Jessica Kender, Art Director Brian Grego, Set Decorator Lisa Clark, Set Decorator Andi Brittan

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You, Production Designer Tamara Deverell, Art Director Brandt Gordon, Set Decorator Shane Vieau

House Of The Dragon • The Heirs Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions, Production Designer Jim Clay, Art Director Dominic Masters, Set Decorator Claire Nia Richards

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Production Designer Bill Groom, Art Director Neil Prince, Set Decorator Ellen Christiansen

Perry Mason • Chapter Eleven • HBO Max • HBO in association with Team Downey and AMBEG Screen Products, Production Designer Keith P. Cunningham, Art Director Ian Scroggins, Set Decorator Halina Siwolop

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

Andor • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Mohen Leo, Visual Effects Supervisor
TJ Falls, Visual Effects Producer
Richard Van Den Bergh, Special Effects Supervisor
Neal Scanlan, Creature Effects & Droid Supervisor
Liyana Mansor, Lead Visual Effects Editor
Scott Pritchard, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Kasparian, Hybride Visual Effects Supervisor
Jelmer Boskma, Scanline Visual Effects Supervisor
Jean-Clément Soret, Colorist

House Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
Angus Bickerton, Visual Effects Supervisor
Nikeah Forde, VFX Producer
Thomas Horton, VFX Producer
Sven Martin, VFX Supervisor
Mark Spindler, VFX Co-Supervisor
Mark Dauth, Virtual Production Supervisor
Sebastian Meszmann, VFX Producer
Mike Bell, VFX Supervisor
Tobias Graa Winblad, VFX Producer

The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games,
The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Alex Wang, Overall Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Nowlan, Overall Visual Effects Producer
Joel Whist, Production SFX Supervisor
Stephen James, Visual Effects Supervisor, DNEG
Nick Marshall, Digital Effects Supervisor, DNEG
Simon Jung, Visual Effects Supervisor, WETA FX
Dennis Yoo, Animation Supervisor, WETA FX
Espen Nordahl, Visual Effects Supervisor, Storm Studios
Jonathan Mitchell, Visual Effects Supervisor, Distillery FX

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Ron Ames, VFX Producer
Jason Smith, VFX Supervisor
Nigel Sumner, VFX Supervisor, Industrial Light & Magic
Ara Khanikian, VFX Supervisor, Rodeo FX
Dean Clarke, SFX Supervisor
Ken McGaugh, VFX Supervisor, Wētā FX
Tom Proctor, VFX Supervisor, DNEG
Greg Butler, VFX Supervisor, Method Studios
Joe Henderson, Visualization Creative Supervisor, The Third Floor, Inc.

The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Grady Cofer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Production
Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer
Paul Kavanagh, Animation Supervisor, Production
Cameron Neilson, Assoc. Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Fisher, Special Effects Supervisor
Hal Hickel, Animation Supervisor, Production
J. Alan Scott, Legacy Effects Supervisor
Victor Schutz IV, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Bobo Skipper, Important Looking Pirates Visual Effects Supervisor

The Nevers • It’s A Good Day • Tubi • HBO, Mutant Enemy Productions
Johnny Han, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jack Geist, Visual Effects Producer
Damon Fecht, Visual Effects Editor
Alexandre Prod’homme, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Emanuel Fuchs, Visual Effects Supervisor
Gaia Bussolati, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Bruce, Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian Ali Harding, Visual Effects Artist
Takashi Takeoka, Visual Effects Artist

Shadow And Bone • Rusalye • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Chronology for Netflix
Ante Dekovic, VFX Supervisor
Helen Jen, VFX Producer
Richard Macks, VFX Production Manager
Gergely Galisz, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Juri Stanossek, VFX Supervisor
Adam Balentine, VFX Supervisor
Jane Byrne, VFX Supervisor
Håvard Munkejord, VFX Supervisor
Angel Rico, VFX Supervisor

Ted Lasso • Mom City • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
Universal Television
James MacLachlan, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Bill Parker, Compositing Supervisor
Lenny Wilson, CG Supervisor
Gretchen Bangs, VFX Producer
Brian Hobert, Compositing Lead
Sherry Li, Compositing Lead
Kenneth Armstrong, Compositing Lead
Ying Lin, Compositor
Neil Taylor, CG Modeler

The Umbrella Academy • Marigold • Netflix • UCP for Netflix
Everett Burrell, Senior VFX Supervisor
Phillip Hoffman, VFX Producer
Dave Axford, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Maria Satzetaki, VFX Coordinator
Sophie Vertigan, Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Campbell, VFX Supervisor
Laurent Spillemaecker, VFX Supervisor
Chris White, VFX Supervisor
Ryan Freer, VFX Supervisor

Wednesday • A Murder Of Woes • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Tom Turnbull, VFX Supervisor
Kent Johnson, VFX Producer
Jesse Kawzenuk, VFX On-Set Supervisor
Oana Barden, VFX Coordinator
Craig Calvert, VFX Supervisor
Ed Englander, VFX Supervisor
John Coldrick, VFX Supervisor
Brodie McNeill, VFX Supervisor
Jason Troughton, Special Effects Supervisor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

Five Days At Memorial • Day Two • Apple TV+ • ABC Signature in association with Apple
Eric Durst, VFX Supervisor
Matthew Whelan, VFX Supervisor
Danny McNair, VFX Producer
Goran Pavles, VFX Supervisor, Stormborn Studios
Rafael Solórzano, VFX Supervisor, El Ranchito
John MacGillivray, SFX Coordinator
Viktor Muller, VFX Supervisor, UPP
Manuel Tausch, VFX Supervisor, Stormborn Studios
Gonzalo Escudero, VFX Producer, El Ranchito

The Nevers • It’s A Good Day • Tubi • HBO, Mutant Enemy Productions
Johnny Han, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jack Geist, Visual Effects Producer
Damon Fecht, Visual Effects Editor
Alexandre Prod’homme, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Emanuel Fuchs, Visual Effects Supervisor
Gaia Bussolati, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Bruce, Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian Ali Harding, Visual Effects Artist
Takashi Takeoka, Visual Effects Artist

Shadow And Bone • Rusalye • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Chronology for Netflix
Ante Dekovic, VFX Supervisor
Helen Jen, VFX Producer
Richard Macks, VFX Production Manager
Gergely Galisz, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Juri Stanossek, VFX Supervisor
Adam Balentine, VFX Supervisor
Jane Byrne, VFX Supervisor
Håvard Munkejord, VFX Supervisor
Angel Rico, VFX Supervisor

Ted Lasso • Mom City • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
Universal Television
James MacLachlan, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Bill Parker, Compositing Supervisor
Lenny Wilson, CG Supervisor
Gretchen Bangs, VFX Producer
Brian Hobert, Compositing Lead
Sherry Li, Compositing Lead
Kenneth Armstrong, Compositing Lead
Ying Lin, Compositor
Neil Taylor, CG Modeler

The Umbrella Academy • Marigold • Netflix • UCP for Netflix
Everett Burrell, Senior VFX Supervisor
Phillip Hoffman, VFX Producer
Dave Axford, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Maria Satzetaki, VFX Coordinator
Sophie Vertigan, Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Campbell, VFX Supervisor
Laurent Spillemaecker, VFX Supervisor
Chris White, VFX Supervisor
Ryan Freer, VFX Supervisor

Wednesday • A Murder Of Woes • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Tom Turnbull, VFX Supervisor
Kent Johnson, VFX Producer
Jesse Kawzenuk, VFX On-Set Supervisor
Oana Barden, VFX Coordinator
Craig Calvert, VFX Supervisor
Ed Englander, VFX Supervisor
John Coldrick, VFX Supervisor
Brodie McNeill, VFX Supervisor
Jason Troughton, Special Effects Supervisor

Outstanding Main Title Design

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You Mike Schaeffer, Creative Director
Chet Hirsch, Director
David Rowley, Art Director
Akshay Tiwari, Designer

Hello Tomorrow! • Apple TV+ • MRC in association with Apple
Ronnie Koff, Creative Director
Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor
Christoph Gabathuler, 3D Artist
Juan Monasterio, Animator
Lindsey Mayer-Beug, Illustrator
Fernando Lazzari, Animator

The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games,
The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Andy Hall, Creative Director
Nadia Tzuo, Creative Director
Gryun Kim, 3D Artist
Min Shi, Designer
Jun Kim, 3D Artist
Xiaolin (Mike) Zeng, Designer

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Katrina Crawford, Director
Mark Bashore, Director
Anthony Vitagliano, Creative Director
Fernando Domínguez Cózar, Animation Director

Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Aaron Becker, Creative Director
Joseph Ahn, Designer
James Ramirez, Animator
Lee Nelson, Animator
Eric Keller, 3D Artist
Hsien Lun Su, Animator

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Katrina Crawford, Director/Creative Director/Photographer
Mark Bashore, Director/Editor
Lezio Lopes, Illustrator
Cian McKenna, Animator

Outstanding Motion Design *Juried*

“Ms. Marvel” • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Ian Spendloff, Director
David Lochhead, Designer
Daniella Marsh, Designer
David Stumpf, Designer
Philip Robinson, 3D Artist
Matthew Thomas, 3D Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • God Of Forgiveness, God Of Vengeance • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions
for Netflix
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Borja Sau, Dialogue Editor
Bruce Tanis, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • The Autopsy • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Nelson Ferreira, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Jill Purdy, Dialogue Editor
Paul Davies, Sound Designer
Bernard O’Reilly, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Germann, Sound Effects Editor
Tom Jenkins, Sound Editor
Robert Hegedus, Music Editor
Rose Gregoris, Foley Editor
Goro Koyama, Foley Artist

Mrs. Davis • Mother Of Mercy: The Call Of The Horse • Peacock • Warner Bros. Television, Little Bug, White Rabbit
Bryan Parker, Supervising Sound Editor
Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor
Nathan Efstation, Dialogue Editor
Roland Thai, Sound Designer
Matt Decker, Music Editor
Sam Lewis, Supervising Foley Editor
Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist
Nancy Parker, Foley Artist

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part VI • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Trey Turner, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Angela Ang, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Ryan Cota, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Jon Borland, Sound Designer/Sound Effects Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Levine, Sound Effects Editor
Ramiro Belgardt, Music Editor
Nicholas Fitzgerald, Music Editor
Thom Brennan, Foley Editor
Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
Sean England, Foley Artist

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Chris Terhune, Co-Supervising Sound Editor William Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jessie Anne Spence, Dialogue/ADR Editor
James Miller, Sound Designer
Diego Perez, Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore, Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Bonis, Sound Effects Editor
Daniel DiPrima, Music Editor
Stephen Perone, Music Editor
Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist
Shaun Brennan, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
John Creed, Dialogue Editor
Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Deron Street, Sound Editor
Clay Weber, Sound Editor
Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
Darrin Mann, Foley Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

The Bear • Review • FX • FX Productions
Steve “Major” Giammaria, Supervising Sound Editor
Evan Benjamin, Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Fuhrer, Sound Effects Editor
Annie Taylor, Foley Editor
Chris White, Foley Editor
Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist
Shaun Brennan, Foley Artist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Trey Turner, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Brad Semenoff, Dialogue Editor
David W. Collins, Sound Designer
Luis Galdames, Sound Effects Editor
Stephanie McNally, Music Editor
Nicholas Fitzgerald, Music Editor
Joel Raabe, Foley Editor
Shelley Roden, Foley Artist

Reservation Dogs • This Is Where The Plot Thickens • FX • FX Productions
Patrick Hogan, Supervising Sound Editor
David Beadle, Sound Editor
Sonya Lindsay, Sound Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Editor
Daniel Salas, Sound Editor
Amber Funk, Music Editor
Lena Krigen, Foley Editor

What We Do In The Shadows • The Night Market • FX • FX Productions
Steffan Falesitch, Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
David Barbee, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Steve Griffen, Music Editor
John Guentner, Foley Editor
Sam Lewis, Foley Editor
Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Andor • The Eye • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
Margit Pfeiffer, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Quinn, Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Greber, ADR Editor
J.R. Grubbs, Sound Effects Editor
John Finklea, Music Editor
Shaun Farley, Foley Editor
Shelley Roden, Foley Artist
John Roesch, Foley Artist

The Boys • The Instant White-Hot Wild • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Amazon Studios Wade Barnett, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Ryan Briley, Supervising ADR Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Efffects Editor/Sound Designer
Pete Nichols, Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Brooks, Music Editor
James Howe, Foley Editor

House Of The Dragon • The Black Queen • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
Al Sirkett, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Hands, Dialogue Editor
Adele Fletcher, Supervising ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, MPSE, Sound Designer
David Klotz, Music Editor
Timeri Duplat, Music Editor
Mathias Schuster, Foley Editor
Barnaby Smyth, Foley Artist
Paula Boram, Foley Artist

The Last Of Us • When You’re Lost In The Darkness • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Schiff, Dialogue Editor
Christopher Battaglia, Sound Designer
Chris Terhune, Sound Designer
Mitchell Lestner, Sound Effects Editor
Jacob Flack, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Yocum, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Maarten Hofmeijer, Music Editor
Randy Wilson, Supervising Foley Editor
Justin Hele, Foley Editor
David Aquino, Foley Editor
Stefan Fraticelli, Foley Artist
Jason Charbonneau, Foley Artist

William Kellerman, Foley Artist

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Udûn • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Robert Stambler, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Damian Del Borrello, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Ailene Roberts, Dialogue Editor
Stefanie Ng, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Chris Terhune, Sound Editor
James Miller, Sound Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jason Smith, Music Editor
Amy Barber, Foley Editor
Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor William Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jill Purdy, Dialogue Editor
Lee Gilmore, Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Cole, MPSE, Sound Editor
Korey Pereira, Sound Editor
Angelo Palazzo, MPSE, Sound Editor
Katie Halliday, MPSE, Sound Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya, Music Editor
Ken McGill, MPSE, Sound Effects/ Foley Editor
Steve Baine, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul • Saul Gone • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Phillip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer

The Last Of Us • When You’re Lost In The Darkness • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Marc Fishman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Playfair, CAS, Production Mixer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Testi-Roastial • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Price, CAS, Production Mixer
Stewart Lerman, Scoring Mixer
George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer William Files, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer

Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Ishii, Production Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Scoring Mixer

The White Lotus • Arrivederci • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer
Vincenzo Urselli, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • The Great Fabricator • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Penny Harold, Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Garrett Lange, Re-Recording Mixer
Sean O’Malley, Production Mixer

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Lionel • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Laura Wiest, Re-Recording Mixer
Jamie Hardt, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer
Amanda Beggs, Production Mixer

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Lindsay Alvarez, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Welcker, Production Mixer
Mike Poole, Music Mixer

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part VI • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Danielle Dupre, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer
Julian Howarth, CAS, Production Mixer

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Tony Solis, Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Bulloock, Production Mixer
Brian Magrum, ADR Mixer
Phil McGowan, Score Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry • Wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Teddy Salas, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Harber, CAS, Production Mixer
Aaron Hasson, ADR Mixer

The Bear • Review • FX • FX Productions
Steve “Major” Giammaria, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott D. Smith, CAS, Production Mixer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Villaflor, Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Holden, CAS, Production Mixer
Chris Fogel, Scoring Mixer

Only Murders In The Building • The Tell • Hulu • 20th Television
Penny Harold, Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Lange, Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph White Jr., CAS, Production Mixer
Alan DeMoss, Scoring Mixer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie O Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures
John Debney, Composer

Ms. Marvel • Time And Again • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Laura Karpman, Composer

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Sarah Schachner, Composer

A Small Light • What Can Be Saved • National Geographic • ABC Signature
Ariel Marx, Composer

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Leo Birenberg, Composer
Zach Robinson, Composer

Outstanding Music Supervision

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 8: Looks Like We Made It • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Frankie Pine, Music Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Tony Von Pervieux, Music Supervisor
Christa Miller, Music Supervisor

The White Lotus • Bull Elephants • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Gabe Hilfer, Music Supervisor

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Tony Von Pervieux, Music Supervisor
Christa Miller, Music Supervisor

The White Lotus • Bull Elephants • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Gabe Hilfer, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Ginny & Georgia • Hark! Darkness Descends! / Song Title: Marriage Is A Dungeon • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Lili Haydn, Music & Lyrics
Ben Bromfield, Music & Lyrics

The L Word: Generation Q • Questions For The Universe / Song Title: All About Me • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, An MLR
Original
Heather McIntosh, Music & Lyrics
Taura Stinson, Music & Lyrics
Allyson Newman, Music & Lyrics

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan / Song Title: Your Personal Trash Man Can • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Curtis Moore, Music & Lyrics
Thomas Mizer, Music & Lyrics

Ted Lasso • Mom City / Song Title: Fought & Lost • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with
Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Tom Howe, Music & Lyrics
Jamie Hartman, Music & Lyrics
Sam Ryder, Music & Lyrics

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell / Song Title: A Beautiful Game • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Ed Sheeran, Music & Lyrics
Foy Vance, Music & Lyrics
Max Martin, Music & Lyrics

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • Song Title: Now You Know • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Al Yankovic, Music & Lyrics

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Andor • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Nicholas Britell, Composer

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Holly Amber Church, Composer

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Howard Shore, Composer

Ms. Marvel • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Laura Karpman, Composer

Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Danny Elfman, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Andor • Rix Road • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Nicholas Britell, Composer

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Gustavo Santaolalla, Composer

Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Nicholas Britell, Composer

Wednesday • Woe Is The Loneliest Number • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Danny Elfman, Composer
Chris Bacon, Composer

The White Lotus • In The Sandbox • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel

Kevin Hart as Kevin Hart

I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix • Netflix
Tim Robinson as Various Characters

Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
Ben Schwartz as Andre

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
Nathalie Emmanuel as Jordan King

Chronicles Of Jessica Wu • Prime Video • Ironbeard Films
Jasmine Guy as Barbara Baldwin

Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
Paula Pell as Cynthia

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Multi-Camera Comedy Series

Call Me Kat • Call Me Consciously Uncoupled • FOX • That’s Wonderful Productions, Sad Clown Productions and BBC Studios in
association with Warner Bros. Television and FOX Entertainment
Pamela Marshall, Editor

How I Met Your Father • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television
Russell Griffin, ACE, Editor

Night Court • Pilot • NBC • After January Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Kirk Benson, Editor
Chris Poulos, Editor

The Upshaws • Duct Up • Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix
Russell Griffin, ACE, Editor
Angel Gamboa Bryant, Editor

The Upshaws • Off Beat • Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix
Angel Gamboa Bryant, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Single-Camera Comedy Series

Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Franky Guttman, Editor
Ali Greer, ACE, Editor

The Bear • System • FX • FX Productions
Joanna Naugle, Editor

Only Murders In The Building • The Last Day Of Bunny Folger • Hulu • 20th Television
Peggy Tachdjian, ACE, Editor

Ted Lasso • Mom City • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
Universal Television
A.J. Catoline, ACE, Editor
Alex Szabo, Editor

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television
and Universal Television Melissa McCoy, ACE, Editor
Francesca Castro, Additional Editor

What We Do In The Shadows • Go Flip Yourself • FX • FX Productions
Yana Gorskaya, ACE, Editor
Dane McMaster, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • Figures Of Light • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Nat Fuller, Editor
Laura Zempel, Editor

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • The Good Boy Box • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Stephanie Filo, ACE, Editor

Ms. Marvel • Generation Why • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Nona Khodai, ACE, Editor
Sabrina Plisco, ACE, Editor

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part VI • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
Josh Earl, ACE, Editor

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Angela M. Catanzaro, ACE, Editor
Claudia Castello, Editor

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Jamie Kennedy, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • Saul Gone • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Timothy A. Good, ACE, Editor
Emily Mendez, Editor

Succession • America Decides • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Jane Rizzo, ACE, Editor

Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Bill Henry, ACE, Editor

Succession • With Open Eyes • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Ken Eluto, ACE, Editor

The White Lotus • Abductions • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Heather Persons, ACE, Editor

The White Lotus • Arrivederci • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
John M. Valerio, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Cinematography For A Series (One Hour)

Andor • Rix Road • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd., Director of Photography Damián García

The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix, Director of Photography Adriano Goldman (ASC, BSC, ABC)

House Of The Dragon • The Lord Of The Tides • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions, Director of Photography Catherine Goldschmidt

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Director of Photography M. David Mullen (ASC)

The Old Man • I • FX • 20th Television in association with The Littlefield Company, Director of Photography Sean Porter

Wednesday • Woe What A Night • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production, Director of Photography David Lanzenberg

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Black Bird • Hand To Mouth • Apple TV+ • Apple Studios, Director of Photography Natalie Kingston

Boston Strangler • Hulu • 20th Century Studios, Director of Photography Ben Kutchins

Dead Ringers • One • Prime Video • AnnaPurna Pictures, Amazon Studios, Director of Photography Jody Lee Lipes (ASC)

George & Tammy • Stand By Your Man • Showtime • MTV Entertainment Studios, 101 Studios, Freckle Films, Blank Films Inc, Mad Chance, Brolin Productions, Aunt Sylvia’s Moving Picture Company, Director of Photography Igor Martinovic

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • The Autopsy • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You, Director of Photography Anastas Michos (ASC, GSC)

Outstanding Cinematography For A Series (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Andrew Wyeth. Alfred’s World • FX • FX Productions, Director of Photography Christian Sprenger (ASC)

Barry • Tricky Legacies • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply, Director of Photography Carl Herse

How I Met Your Father • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television, Director of Photography Gary Baum (ASC)

The Mandalorian • Chapter 20: The Foundling • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd., Director of Photography Dean Cundey (ASC)

Only Murders In The Building • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television, Director of Photography Chris Teague

Schmigadoon! • Something Real • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple, Director of Photography Jon Joffin (ASC)

Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Hiam Abbass (“Succession”)

Cherry Jones (“Succession”)

Melanie Lynskey (“The Last of Us”)

Storm Reid (“The Last of Us”)

Anna Torv (“The Last of Us”)

Harriet Walter (“Succession”)

Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Murray Bartlett (“The Last of Us”)

James Cromwell (“Succession”)

Lamar Johnson (“The Last of Us”)

Arian Moayed (“Succession”)

Nick Offerman (“The Last of Us”)

Keivonn Montreal Woodard (“The Last of Us”)

Outstanding Television Movie

Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. Television in association with Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions

Fire Island • Hulu • Searchlight Pictures Presents, a JAX Media Production

Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment



Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here